1. January 11th, 2003 @ Mousonturm at Frankfurt / Main (Germany)

    With Keith Tippett (piano), Gunda Gottschalk (violin), Gianni Gebbia (saxophones) and Feng Xia Xu (gu zheng)
    "a night of joy and music" for Peter Kowald

  2. January 21st, 2003 @ Entrepôts at Toulouse (France)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone) and Michel Raji (dance)

  3. January 25th, 2003 @ Salle des Fêtes at Biars (France)

    With Michel Raji (dance) and Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone)

  4. February 3rd, 2003 @ Bard College at Annandale-on-Hudson (New York (State))

    With Pascal Delhay (dance), Greg Kelley (trumpet), Yukiko Nakamura (dance) and Bhob Rainey (soprano sax)

  5. February 4th, 2003 @ Syracuse University at New Platz (New York (State))

    With Pascal Delhay (dance), Greg Kelley (trumpet), Yukiko Nakamura (dance) and Bhob Rainey (soprano sax)

  6. February 5th, 2003 @ Red Room, The at Baltimore (Maryland)

    With Pascal Delhay (dance), Greg Kelley (trumpet), Yukiko Nakamura (dance) and Bhob Rainey (soprano sax)

  7. February 6th, 2003 @ Tonic, The at New York City (New York (State))

    With Greg Kelley (trumpet), Yukiko Nakamura (dance) and Bhob Rainey (soprano sax)

  8. February 7th, 2003 @ Tonic, The at New York City (New York (State))

    With Keith Rowe (electric guitar)

  9. February 7th, 2003 @ Tonic, The at New York City (New York (State))

    With Günter Müller (percussion, electronics) and Yukiko Nakamura (dance)

  10. February 8th, 2003 @ Puffin Room at New York City (New York (State))

    With Pascal Delhay (dance)

  11. February 9th, 2003 @ YMCA at Boston (Massachusetts)

    With Pascal Delhay (dance), Greg Kelley (trumpet), Yukiko Nakamura (dance) and Bhob Rainey (soprano sax)

  12. February 13th, 2003 @ Fri-Sons at Fribourg (Switzerland)

    Maïté Colin (video), Michael Egger (video), Marcel Papaux (drums) and Gerald Zbinden (electric guitar)

  13. March 5th, 2003 @ Petit Bouloie at Besançon (France)

    Solo

  14. March 15th, 2003 @ La Passerelle at Brest (France)

    With Greg Kelley (trumpet), Yukiko Nakamura (dance) and Bhob Rainey (soprano sax)

  15. March 16th, 2003 @ Bon Accueil at Rennes (France)

    With Greg Kelley (trumpet), Yukiko Nakamura (dance) and Bhob Rainey (soprano sax)

  16. March 17th, 2003 @ Horlieu at Lyon (France)

    With Greg Kelley (trumpet), Yukiko Nakamura (dance) and Bhob Rainey (soprano sax)

  17. March 18th, 2003 @ Musée Art Moderne Et Contemporain at Strasbourg (France)

    With Greg Kelley (trumpet), Yukiko Nakamura (dance) and Bhob Rainey (soprano sax)

  18. March 20th, 2003 @ La Guillotine at Montreuil (France)

    With Greg Kelley (trumpet), Yukiko Nakamura (dance) and Bhob Rainey (soprano sax)

  19. March 21st, 2003 @ Théatre de la Lucarne at Metz (France)

    Greg Kelley (trumpet), Yukiko Nakamura (dance) and Bhob Rainey (soprano sax)

  20. March 22nd, 2003 @ CIM at Bar-le-Duc (France)

    With Greg Kelley (trumpet), Yukiko Nakamura (dance) and Bhob Rainey (soprano sax)

  21. March 25th, 2003 @ De Singel at Antwerpen (Belgium)

    With André Goudbeek (alto saxophone), Peter Jacquemyn (doublebass) and Christine Wodrascka (piano)

  22. April 2nd, 2003 @ Centre Nadine at Brussels (Belgium)

    With Peter Jacquemyn (doublebass) and Sigrid Tanghe (graphic artist)

  23. April 3rd, 2003 @ Centre Nadine at Brussels (Belgium)

    With Sigrid Tanghe (graphic artist), Bart Maris (trumpet), Peter Jacquemyn (doublebass) and Gunda Gottschalk (violin)

  24. April 4th, 2003 @ Centre Nadine at Brussels (Belgium)

    With Peter Jacquemyn (doublebass), Sigrid Tanghe (graphic artist), Johann Vandermalen (electronics) and Frank Vrancks (projected images)

  25. April 9th, 2003 @ Espace Noir at Saint-imier (Switzerland)

    With Pierre Eggimann (piano) and Philippe Kruttli (tuba)
    and the students of the music school of St Imier.

  26. April 26th, 2003 @ - at Mérignac (France)

  27. April 26th, 2003 @ - at Eysines (France)

  28. April 29th, 2003 @ - at Pessac (France)

  29. May 2nd, 2003 @ - at Arcachon (France)

  30. May 10th, 2003 @ Gare du Nord at Basel (Switzerland)

    With Feng Xia Xu (gu zheng) and Gunda Gottschalk (violin)

  31. May 11th, 2003 @ Rote Fabrik at Zürich (Switzerland)

    With Gunda Gottschalk (violin) and Feng Xia Xu (gu zheng)
    Festival Taktlos

  32. May 14th, 2003 @ Les Voûtes at Paris (France)

    With Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Sharif Sehnaoui (electric guitar) and Christine Sehnaoui (alto saxophone)

  33. May 17th, 2003 @ Festival International des Musiques Actuelles de Victoriaville at Victoriaville (Québec (Canada))

  34. May 22nd, 2003 @ Théâtre Du Saulcy at Metz (France)

  35. May 23rd, 2003 @ Musique Action at Vandoeuvre-lès-Nancy (France)

  36. May 25th, 2003 @ Entrepôts at Toulouse (France)

  37. May 27th, 2003 @ La Chapelle Gély at Montpellier (France)

  38. May 28th, 2003 @ Le Miistère De La Culture at Lorgues (France)

  39. May 30th, 2003 @ Saarländlisches Künstlerhaus at Saarbrücken (Germany)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone)

  40. June 6th, 2003 @ Studio CND at Paris (France)

    With François Lasserre (electric guitar), Fabienne Bellarbre (dance), Jean-Christophe Boclé (dance), Carla Bottiglieri (dance), Maeva Cunci (dance), Anne-Cécile Douillard (dance), Claudia Gabler (dance), Jean-Yves Gratius (cello), Franck Journo (dance), Maud Le Pladec (dance), Anne Lenglet (dance), Lucas Manga (dance), Virginie Mirbeau (dance), Lisa Nogara (dance), Olivier Pianko (piano), Yanaël Plumet (dance), Delphine Pouilly (dance), Dominique Praud (dance), Paola Rampone (dance), Patricia Kuypers (dance) and Elisabeth Schwartz (dance)

  41. June 24th, 2003 @ WIM-Zürich at Zürich (Switzerland)

    With Tomas Korber (electronics, electric guitar)

  42. June 26th, 2003 @ Conservatoire de Musique at Biel (Switzerland)

    With Daniel Erismann (büchel, trumpet, flugelhorn) and Katrin Scholl (violin)

  43. July 12th, 2003 @ NPAI at Parthenay (France)

    With Beñat Axiari (vocals), Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone) and Masaki Iwana (dance)
    [ ON STRIKE ]

  44. July 14th, 2003 @ - at St-Antonin-Noble-Val (France)

    With Heddy Boubaker (alto saxophone), Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone) and Frédéric Filiatre (trombone)

  45. August 7th, 2003 @ Free Music at Antwerpen (Belgium)

  46. August 8th, 2003 @ Free Music at Antwerpen (Belgium)

    With André Goudbeek (alto saxophone), Peter Jacquemyn (doublebass) and Wu Wei (sheng, erhu)

  47. August 10th, 2003 @ Abbatiale at Bellelay (Switzerland)

    With Gilles Schwab (reeds), Olivier Gabus (dance), Pierre Eggimann (piano), Lisiane Cavaler (dance), Romina Stifani (dance) and Laura Vilardo (dance)

  48. August 10th, 2003 @ - at Mechelen (Belgium)

    With André Goudbeek (alto saxophone), Gunda Gottschalk (violin) and Peter Jacquemyn (doublebass)

  49. August 23rd, 2003 @ - at Bienno (Italy)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone)

  50. August 25th, 2003 @ - at Bienno (Italy)

    With Martine Altenburger (cello), Fabrice Charles (trombone) and Valérie Métivier (dance)

  51. August 26th, 2003 @ - at Bienno (Italy)

    With Martine Altenburger (cello), Fabrice Charles (trombone), Lello Colombo (tenor saxophone), Clément Lê Quan (dance), Tiên Ly Thanh (dance, actions, texts) and Valérie Métivier (dance)

  52. August 27th, 2003 @ - at Bienno (Italy)

    With Martine Altenburger (cello) and Valérie Métivier (dance)

  53. August 30th, 2003 @ Centre PasquArt at Biel (Switzerland)

    With Lawrence Casserley (electronics), Hans Koch (clarinets) and Martin Schütz (cello)

  54. September 11th, 2003 @ Dampfzentrale at Bern (Switzerland)

    With Franz Aeschbacher (drums), Hans Anliker (trombone), Marianne Anliker (doublebass) and Christoph Zimmermann (electric guitar)

  55. September 13th, 2003 @ Festival van de Improviserende Muziek at St Niklaas (Belgium)

    With André Goudbeek (alto saxophone), Peter Jacquemyn (doublebass) and Christine Wodrascka (piano)

  56. September 21st, 2003 @ Conservatoire de Musique at La-Chaux-de-Fonds (Switzerland)

    Solo

  57. September 24th, 2003 @ Escuela Provincial de Musica at Posadas (Misiones) (Argentina)

    With Diego Chamy (percussion) and Leonel Kaplan (trumpet)
    Organised by the Museo de Arte Contemporáneo de la Universidad Nacional de Misones (MAC-UNaM).

  58. September 25th, 2003 @ Facultad de Arte de la Universidad Nacional de Misiones at Obera (Misiones) (Argentina)

    With Diego Chamy (percussion) and Leonel Kaplan (trumpet)

  59. September 27th, 2003 @ Centro Cultural Borges at Buenos Aires (Argentina)

    With Diego Chamy (percussion) and Leonel Kaplan (trumpet)

  60. September 29th, 2003 @ Centro Cultural Pasaje Dardo Rocha at La Plata (Ciudad de) (Argentina)

    With Diego Chamy (percussion), Leonel Kaplan (trumpet) and Pablo Ledesma (soprano sax)

  61. September 30th, 2003 @ Conservatorio Nacional de Música at La Plata (Ciudad de) (Argentina)

    With Diego Chamy (percussion) and Leonel Kaplan (trumpet)

  62. October 1st, 2003 @ No Avestruz at Buenos Aires (Argentina)

    With Diego Chamy (percussion) and Leonel Kaplan (trumpet)

  63. October 2nd, 2003 @ Asociación Cultural Pestalozzi at Buenos Aires (Argentina)

    With Juan Pablo Carletti (percussion), Luis Conde (clarinets), Adrián Fanello (doublebass), Patricia Martínez (piano), Guillermo Méndez (electric guitar) and Cristian Merce (electric guitar)

  64. October 9th, 2003 @ Cave 12 at Geneva (Switzerland)

    With Charlotte Hug (viola) and Christian Wolfarth (percussion)

  65. December 2nd, 2003 @ WIM-Zürich at Zürich (Switzerland)

    With Charlotte Hug (viola) and Christian Wolfarth (percussion)

  66. December 4th, 2003 @ WIM-Bern at Bern (Switzerland)

    With Charlotte Hug (viola) and Christian Wolfarth (percussion)

  67. December 7th, 2003 @ Conservatoire de Musique at Biel (Switzerland)

    With Martin Schütz (cello) and Hans Koch (clarinets)
    For the culture prize from the city of Biel given to Martin Schütz

  68. December 21st, 2003 @ Badischer Kunstverein at Karlsruhe (Germany)

    With Paul Hubweber (trombone) and Johannes Frisch (doublebass)