1. January 14th, 2011 @ Centre Culturel André Malraux at Vandoeuvre-lès-Nancy (France)

    With Clara Cornil (dance), Pierre Fruchard (guitar) and Mylène Lauzon (writer)
    (H)ush and (S)ilence. Improvisation quartet.

  2. January 16th, 2011 @ Quelques Cercles at Lyon (France)

    Solo

  3. February 26th, 2011 @ Bibliothèque Multimédia Intercommunale at Guéret (France)

    With Mathieu Chamagne (electronics), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet) and Géraldine Keller (vocals)
    Program : aWoman (Lê Quan Ninh), Hok Pwah (Zack Settel), Espaces Croisés(Mathieu Chamagne), Oscille (Lê Quan Ninh) and improvisations.

  4. February 28th, 2011 @ La Java at Paris (France)

    Solo

  5. March 6th, 2011 @ Abbaye de Royaumont at Royaumont (France)

    With Nakajima Hiroyuki (calligraphy)

  6. March 10th, 2011 @ Festival Lux Aeterna at Berlin (Germany)

    Solo

  7. March 12th, 2011 @ Festival Perforeilles at Toulouse (France)

    Solo

  8. March 31st, 2011 @ Piednu at Le Havre (France)

    Solo

  9. April 1st, 2011 @ Piednu at Le Havre (France)

    With Franz Hautzinger (trumpet)

  10. April 3rd, 2011 @ Les Instants Chavirés at Montreuil (France)

    With Franz Hautzinger (trumpet)

  11. April 4th, 2011 @ Cave 12 at Geneva (Switzerland)

    With Franz Hautzinger (trumpet)

  12. April 5th, 2011 @ Club Manufaktur at Schorndorf (Germany)

    With Franz Hautzinger (trumpet)

  13. April 8th, 2011 @ Lycée Victor Hugo at Marseille (France)

    With Loïc Guénin (percussion)
    Lecture-performance about John Cage's pieces.

  14. April 11th, 2011 @ Lycée Victor Hugo at Carpentras (France)

    With Loïc Guénin (percussion)
    Lecture-performance about several John Cage's pieces.

  15. April 23rd, 2011 @ Ecole Nationale d'Art et de Design at Aubusson (France)

    With Martine Altenburger (cello), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Géraldine Keller (vocals), Thomas Lehn (piano, syntheziser), Thierry Madiot (trombone)Solo, Angelika Sheridan (flutes)
    Program : De Grands Z (2010) by Jean-Christophe Feldhandler, Nichtsattrapen 0'04" (2010) by Steffen Krebber

  16. May 12th, 2011 @ Théâtre Jean Lurçat - Scène Nationale at Aubusson (France)

    With Jéranium (visual and sound installation), Man'hu (visual and sound installation), Arnaud Paquotte (visual and sound installation) and Xavier Quérel (experimental cinema)
    Manivelles (Premiere) : http://spectacle-manivelles.blogspot.com/

  17. May 15th, 2011 @ Basilique Notre-Dame-du-Paradis at Hennebont (France)

    With Nicolas Desmarchelier (guitar)
    Concert in tribute to Japoan (Fukushima disaster). Also in the program : Martine Altenburger (cello), Nakamura Yukiko (dance)

  18. May 22nd, 2011 @ Improtest at Tallinn (Estonia)

    Solo

  19. May 26th, 2011 @ La Voix est Libre at Paris (France)

    With Thomas Guérineau (juggler)

  20. May 30th, 2011 @ Musique Action at Vandoeuvre-lès-Nancy (France)

    With Jéranium (visual and sound installation), Man'hu (visual and sound installation), Arnaud Paquotte (visual and sound installation) and Xavier Quérel (experimental cinema)
    Manivelles : http://spectacle-manivelles.blogspot.com/

  21. May 31st, 2011 @ Musique Action at Vandoeuvre-lès-Nancy (France)

    With Jéranium (visual and sound installation), Man'hu (visual and sound installation), Arnaud Paquotte (visual and sound installation) and Xavier Quérel (experimental cinema)
    Manivelles : http://spectacle-manivelles.blogspot.com/

  22. June 12th, 2011 @ Atelier Jaune at Clermont-Ferrand (France)

    With Fabrice Charles (trombone) and Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone)

  23. June 14th, 2011 @ Salle Guy Ropartz at Rennes (France)

    With Fabrice Charles (trombone) and Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone)

  24. June 15th, 2011 @ Musée Anacréon at Granville (France)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone), Guylaine Cosseron (vocals), Fabrice Charles (trombone) and Mélanie Lomoff (dance)

  25. June 18th, 2011 @ Bunker Ulmenwall Bielefeld at Bielefeld (Germany)

    With Fabrice Charles (trombone) and Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone)

  26. July 1st, 2011 @ Carré Bleu - Jazz à Poitiers at Poitiers (France)

  27. July 10th, 2011 @ Les Flâneries Musicales at Reims (France)

    Solo

  28. August 4th, 2011 @ Jardins-Jeudis de la Spouze at La Celle sous Gouzon (France)

    Solo
    Program : Stones by Christian Wolff. Second set : Tony di Napoli (sound stones) in solo

  29. August 18th, 2011 @ Jardins-Jeudis de la Spouze at La Celle sous Gouzon (France)

    Solo
    Music for the silent movie Aelita (1923) by Yakov Protazanov

  30. August 25th, 2011 @ Jardins-Jeudis de la Spouze at La Celle sous Gouzon (France)

    With René Bourdet (vocals)
    About "The night of the loveless nights" by Robert Desnos

  31. September 4th, 2011 @ Cuba Cultur at Münster (Germany)

    With Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Thomas Lehn (piano, syntheziser) and Philip Zoubek (piano)

  32. September 10th, 2011 @ Musiknacht at Köln (Germany)

  33. September 16th, 2011 @ Théâtre Expression 7 at Limoges (France)

    Solo

  34. September 24th, 2011 @ Netwerk - Center for Contemporary Art at Aalst (Belgium)

    Solo

  35. October 3rd, 2011 @ Barber Fuji at Ageo, Saitama (Japan)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone) and Tetsu Saitoh (doublebass)

  36. October 5th, 2011 @ Candy at Chiba (Japan)

    With Tetsu Saitoh (doublebass), Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone) and Daisuke Takaoka (tuba)

  37. October 6th, 2011 @ Airegin at Yokohama (Japan)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone), Mikio Ishida (piano) and Tetsu Saitoh (doublebass)

  38. October 7th, 2011 @ Kid Ailack Art Hall at Tokyo (Japan)

    With Tetsu Saitoh (doublebass), Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone) and Naoki Kita (violin)

  39. October 8th, 2011 @ Hall Egg Farm - Space Who at Saitama (Japan)

  40. October 9th, 2011 @ Izuruba at Tokyo (Japan)

    With Tetsu Saitoh (doublebass), Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone), Yoko Higashino (dance), Mariko Kakizaki (dance) and Ryotaro Yahagi (dance)

  41. October 10th, 2011 @ SuperDeluxe at Tokyo (Japan)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone), Yuji Kobayashi (painter), Mika Kurosawa (dance), Tetsu Saitoh (doublebass) and Sonha (actor)

  42. October 12th, 2011 @ 5/R Hall&Gallery at Nagoya (Japan)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone), Tetsu Saitoh (doublebass) and Shunichiro Hisada (vocals)

  43. October 14th, 2011 @ Nishio history park at Nishio, Aichi (Japan)

    With Shunichiro Hisada (vocals), Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone) and Tetsu Saitoh (doublebass)

  44. October 15th, 2011 @ Higashi-kumin culture center at Hiroshima (Japan)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone) and Tetsu Saitoh (doublebass)

  45. October 16th, 2011 @ S-platz hall at Saga (Japan)

    With Tetsu Saitoh (doublebass), Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone) and Yuji Kobayashi (painter)

  46. October 18th, 2011 @ Doshisha university at Kyoto (Japan)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone), Toru Iwashita (dance) and Tetsu Saitoh (doublebass)

  47. October 19th, 2011 @ Shushinkan hall at Kobe (Japan)

    With Masayuki Sumi (dance), Shunichiro Hisada (vocals), Tetsu Saitoh (doublebass), Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone) and Eun-Ju Shin (dance)

  48. October 21st, 2011 @ Polepole-za at Tokyo (Japan)

    With Naoka Uemura (dance), Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone), Tetsu Saitoh (doublebass) and Aketeru Kudo (dance)

  49. November 12th, 2011 @ November Music at Den Bosch (Netherlands)

    With Martine Altenburger (cello), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Géraldine Keller (vocals), Thomas Lehn (piano, syntheziser), Thierry Madiot (trombone) and Angelika Sheridan (flutes)
    Premiere of a piece by Jennifer Walshe. Program of Jennifer Walshe's pieces and improvisations.

  50. November 24th, 2011 @ Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival at Huddersfield (United Kingdom)

    With Martine Altenburger (cello), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Géraldine Keller (vocals), Thomas Lehn (piano, syntheziser), Thierry Madiot (trombone) and Angelika Sheridan (flutes)
    Program of Jennifer Walshe's pieces and improvisations.

  51. November 27th, 2011 @ Loft at Köln (Germany)

    With Sebastian Gramss (doublebass) and Frank Gratkowski (alto saxophone, bass clarinet, clarinet)

  52. December 3rd, 2011 @ Atelier MusikFabrik at Köln (Germany)

    With Géraldine Keller (vocals), Angelika Sheridan (flutes)Solo, Thierry Madiot (trombone), Thomas Lehn (piano, syntheziser), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin) and Martine Altenburger (cello)
    Program : Treatise by Cornelius Cardew

  53. December 4th, 2011 @ Loft at Köln (Germany)

    With Simon Nabatov (piano), Thomas Lehn (piano, syntheziser) and Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba)

  54. December 10th, 2011 @ Le Ring - Théâtre 2 l'Acte at Toulouse (France)

    With Frédéric Blondy (piano)
    Organized by IREA. http://irea.free.fr/

  55. December 15th, 2011 @ Médiathèque at Limoges (France)

    With Loïc Guénin (percussion), Martine Altenburger (cello) and Joris Rühl (clarinet)
    Program John Cage. Concert followed by a discussion.

  56. December 21st, 2011 @ Atelier de Paris at Paris (France)

    With Géraldine Keller (vocals), Thierry Madiot (trombone) and Hélène Mourot (oboe)
    Program of pieces by John Cage.