1. February 5th, 2015 @ Les Treize Arches at Brive-le-Gaillarde (France)

    With Martine Altenburger (cello) and Jean Pallandre (electroacoustic set)
    L'Expérience Sensorielle. Works by Alvin Lucier, Michael Pisaro, etc.

  2. February 10th, 2015 @ Exerzierhalle at Oldenburg (Germany)

    With Reinhart Hammerschmidt (doublebass), Christoph Ogiermann (violin), Tim Schomacker (percussion) and Hainer Wörmann (guitar)
    A series of 3 concerts and a workshop organized by the members of KLANK - www.klank.cc

  3. February 11th, 2015 @ BIK Galerie at Bremerhaven (Germany)

    With Reinhart Hammerschmidt (doublebass), Christoph Ogiermann (violin), Tim Schomacker (percussion) and Hainer Wörmann (guitar)
    A series of 3 concerts and a workshop organized by the members of KLANK - www.klank.cc

  4. February 12th, 2015 @ Galerie K' at Bremen (Germany)

    With Reinhart Hammerschmidt (doublebass), Christoph Ogiermann (violin), Tim Schomacker (percussion) and Hainer Wörmann (guitar)
    A series of 3 concerts and a workshop organized by the members of KLANK - www.klank.cc

  5. April 1st, 2015 @ Piednu at Le Havre (France)

    With Martine Altenburger (cello), Fabrice Charles (trombone), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba) and Angelika Sheridan (flutes)
    Works by Vinko Globokar

  6. April 28th, 2015 @ Centre Culturel André Malraux at Vandoeuvre-lès-Nancy (France)

    With Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Clara Cornil (dance), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Anne Journo (dance), Julie Salgues (dance) and David Subal (dance)
    YUJ : choreography by Clara Cornil.

  7. April 29th, 2015 @ Centre Culturel André Malraux at Vandoeuvre-lès-Nancy (France)

    With Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Clara Cornil (dance), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Anne Journo (dance), Julie Salgues (dance) and David Subal (dance)
    YUJ : choreography by Clara Cornil.

  8. May 12th, 2015 @ Rencontres Chorégraphiques Internationales de Seine-Saint-Denis/Théâtre de Noisy-Le-Grand at Noisy-Le-Grand (France)

    With Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Clara Cornil (dance), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Anne Journo (dance), Julie Salgues (dance) and David Subal (dance)
    Yuj, choreography by Clara Cornil

  9. May 22nd, 2015 @ Maison de la Musique at Meylan (France)

    Solo
    And premiere of Ondes et Particules, a piece I wrote for children. Commissioned by the CFMI de Lyon and the Maison de la Musique in Meylan.

  10. May 31st, 2015 @ Fondation Boris Vian at Paris (France)

    With Moeno Wakamatsu (dance) and Masaki Iwana (dance)

  11. June 6th, 2015 @ Blurred Edges Festival at Hamburg (Germany)

    With Angharad Davies (violin), Eric Leonardson (), Gunnar Lettow (electronics) and Birgit Ulher (trumpet)

  12. August 29th, 2015 @ Festival Météo at Mulhouse (France)

    With Michel Doneda (soprano saxophone)

  13. September 22nd, 2015 @ Loft at Köln (Germany)

    With Nathan Bontrager (cello), Elisabeth Fügemann (cello), Fabian Jung (percussion) and Florian Zwissler (syntheziser)

  14. September 27th, 2015 @ Festival Est Ouest at Die (France)

    With Rainer Jancis (electric guitar)
    Music for the silent movie Ménilmontant by Dimitri Kirsanoff

  15. September 28th, 2015 @ Goethe Institut at Paris (France)

    With Rainer Jancis (electric guitar)
    Music for the silent movie Ménilmontant by Dimitri Kirsanoff

  16. October 24th, 2015 @ Kulturpension at Prenning (Austria)

    With Elisabeth Harnik (piano)

  17. November 10th, 2015 @ Théâtre l'Espal at Le Mans (France)

    With Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Clara Cornil (dance), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Anne Journo (dance), Julie Salgues (dance) and David Subal (dance)
    YUJ, choreography by Clara Cornil. Music by the ensemble]h[iatus

  18. November 18th, 2015 @ Théâtre Jean Lurçat - Scène Nationale at Aubusson (France)

    ensemble]h[iatus : With Angelika Sheridan (flutes), Thomas Lehn (piano, syntheziser), Géraldine Keller (vocals), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Fabrice Charles (trombone), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (cello) and Laure Beretti (harp)

  19. November 19th, 2015 @ Théâtre Jean Lurçat - Scène Nationale at Aubusson (France)

    With Angelika Sheridan (flutes), Thomas Lehn (piano, syntheziser), Géraldine Keller (vocals), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Fabrice Charles (trombone), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (cello) and Laure Beretti (harp)

  20. November 20th, 2015 @ Théâtre Jean Lurçat - Scène Nationale at Aubusson (France)

    With Angelika Sheridan (flutes), Thomas Lehn (piano, syntheziser), Géraldine Keller (vocals), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Fabrice Charles (trombone), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (cello) and Laure Beretti (harp)

  21. November 27th, 2015 @ Le Vent se Lève at Paris (France)

    With Adeline Nunez (actress)
    Sur les traces de líhumain, based on the work of Fernand Deligny

  22. December 2nd, 2015 @ Stadtgarten at Köln (Germany)

    Solo

  23. December 11th, 2015 @ Culturgest at Porto (Portugal)

    Solo